Source 1615+029

Source information

Name: 1615+029

Other names
FIRST J161749.9+024643
Gaia DR1 4436071402764673536
Gaia DR3 4436071407066035200
ICRF J161749.9+024643
IERS B1615+029
IVS B1615+029
NVSS J161749+024643
PKS 1615+028
PKS 1615+029
PKS J1617+0246
QSO B1615+028
QSO B1615+029
USNO-A2.0 0900-08547109
VCS1 J1617+0246


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:17:49.90811453   02:46:43.1047860
or
244.45795047721   2.7786402183333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools