Source 0259+121

Source information

Name: 0259+121

Other names
ICRF J030230.5+121856
IERS B0259+121
IVS B0259+121
NVSS J030230+121856


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:02:30.54676785   12:18:56.7520214
or
45.627278199375   12.315764450389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools