Source 1601+112

Source information

Name: 1601+112

Other names
FIRST J160341.9+110548
Gaia DR2 4456721678539865728
ICRF J160341.9+110548
IERS B1601+112
IVS B1601+112
NVSS J160341+110549
VCS1 J1603+1105


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:03:41.93125418   11:05:48.6791330
or
240.92471355908   11.096855314722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools