Source 1519-294

Source information

Name: 1519-294

Other names
ICRF J152225.4-293625
IERS B1519-294
IVS B1519-294
PKS 1519-294
PKS J1522-2936
QSO B1519-294
VCS1 J1522-2936


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:22:25.48632506   -29:36:25.2309878
or
230.60619302108   -29.607008607722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools