Source 1456+044

Source information

Name: 1456+044

Other names
4C 04.49
Gaia DR1 1155131557339027456
ICRF J145859.3+041613
IERS B1456+044
IVS B1456+044
NVSS J145859+041617
PKS 1456+044
PKS J1458+0416
VCS1 J1458+0416


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:58:59.35621394   04:16:13.8204121
or
224.74731755808   4.2705056700278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools