Source 1406-267

Source information

Name: 1406-267

Other names
ICRF J140950.1-265736
IERS B1406-267
IVS B1406-267
NVSS J140950-265736
PKS 1406-267
PKS J1409-2657
QSO B1406-267
QSO J1409-2657
VCS1 J1409-2657


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:09:50.16978505   -26:57:36.9804663
or
212.45904077104   -26.96027235175

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools