Source 1339-287

Source information

Name: 1339-287

Other names
ICRF J134215.3-290041
IVS B1339-287
NVSS J134215-290043
PKS 1339-287
PKS J1342-2900
QSO B1339-287
VCS1 J1342-2900


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:42:15.34562925   -29:00:41.8314826
or
205.56394012187   -29.011619856278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools