Source 1243-160

Source information

Name: 1243-160

Other names
ICRF J124553.7-161645
IERS B1243-160
IVS B1243-160
NVSS J124553-161645
PKS 1243-160
PKS J1245-1616
VCS1 J1245-1616


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:45:53.74227041   -16:16:45.7052308
or
191.47392612671   -16.279362564111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools