Source 1149-084

Source information

Name: 1149-084

Other names
Gaia DR1 3588959128774594432
ICRF J115217.2-084103
IERS B1149-084
IVS B1149-084
NVSS J115217-084103
OHIO M -082
OM -082
PKS 1149-084
PKS J1152-0841
QSO B1149-084
QSO J1152-0841
VCS1 J1152-0841


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:52:17.20951637   -08:41:03.3139769
or
178.07170631821   -8.6842538824722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools