Source 1013+054

Source information

Name: 1013+054

Other names
FIRST J101603.1+051302
ICRF J101603.1+051302
IERS B1013+054
IVS B1013+054
NVSS J101603+051303
QSO J1016+0513
VCS1 J1016+0513


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:16:03.13647602   05:13:02.3413146
or
154.01306865008   5.2173170318333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools