Source 0943+105

Source information

Name: 0943+105

Other names
FIRST J094635.0+101705
Gaia DR1 612552084046799616
ICRF J094635.0+101706
IERS B0943+105
IVS B0943+105
NVSS J094635+101706
VCS1 J0946+1017


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:46:35.06995887   10:17:06.1344498
or
146.64612482863   10.285037347167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools