Source 0938+119

Source information

Name: 0938+119

Other names
FIRST J094113.5+114532
Gaia DR1 613779998017170048
ICRF J094113.5+114532
IVS B0938+119
NVSS J094113+114533
QSO B0938+1159
QSO B0938+119
QSO J0941+1145


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:41:13.55869360   11:45:32.3355720
or
145.30649455667   11.758982103333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools