Source 0627-199

Source information

Name: 0627-199

Other names
Gaia DR1 2939788222283808512
ICRF J062923.7-195919
IERS B0627-199
IVS B0627-199
NVSS J062923-195919
PKS 0627-199
PKS J0629-1959
VCS1 J0629-1959


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:29:23.76186296   -19:59:19.7236825
or
97.349007762333   -19.988812134028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools