Source 0606-223

Source information

Name: 0606-223

Other names
ICRF J060859.6-222020
IERS B0606-223
IVS B0606-223
NVSS J060859-222021
OH -212
OHIO H -212
PKS 0606-223
PKS J0608-2220
QSO B0606-2219
QSO B0606-223
QSO J0608-2220
VCS1 J0608-2220


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:08:59.68684160   -22:20:20.9567640
or
92.248695173333   -22.339154656667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools