Source 0534-340

Source information

Name: 0534-340

Other names
Gaia DR1 2900665090305816064
ICRF J053628.4-340111
IERS B0534-340
IVS B0534-340
NVSS J053628-340111
PKS 0534-340
PKS J0536-3401
QSO B0534-340
QSO J0536-3401
VCS2 J0536-3401


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:36:28.43236164   -34:01:11.4684065
or
84.1184681735   -34.019852335139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools