Source 0436-129

Source information

Name: 0436-129

Other names
Gaia DR1 3174889234507053696
ICRF J043835.0-125103
IERS B0436-129
IVS B0436-129
NVSS J043835-125103
PKS 0436-129
PKS J0438-1251
QSO B0436-129
VCS1 J0438-1251


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:38:35.02100827   -12:51:03.3590718
or
69.645920867792   -12.8509330755

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools



BVID - The Bordeaux VLBI Image Database

Internal Serveur Error

Error 500



Oops, something went (very) wrong!
Don't worry it's not you, it's us.