Source 0347-211

Source information

Name: 0347-211

Other names
Gaia DR1 5087930718265672320
ICRF J034957.8-210247
IERS B0347-211
IVS B0347-211
NVSS J034957-210247
OE -280
OHIO E -280
PKS 0347-211
PKS J0349-2102
QSO B0347-211
QSO B0347-2111
QSO J0349-2102
VCS1 J0349-2102


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:49:57.82667348   -21:02:47.7416093
or
57.490944472833   -21.046594891472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools