Source 0250+178

Source information

Name: 0250+178

Other names
Gaia DR2 83501689016974208
ICRF J025334.8+180542
IERS B0250+178
IVS B0250+178
NVSS J025334+180542
PKS 0250+178
VCS5 J0253+1805


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:53:34.88223683   18:05:42.5247103
or
43.395342653458   18.095145752861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools