Source 0256-005

Source information

Name: 0256-005

Other names
FIRST J025928.5-001959
Gaia DR1 5188132477079990528
ICRF J025928.5-001959
IERS B0256-005
IVS B0256-005
OD -095
OHIO D -095
PKS 0256-005
PKS J0259-0019
QSO B0256-0031
QSO B0256-005
QSO J0259-0019
VCS1 J0259-0019


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:59:28.51615658   -00:19:59.9753897
or
44.868817319083   -0.33332649713889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools