Source 0115-214

Source information

Name: 0115-214

Other names
Gaia DR1 2353231582414247168
ICRF J011748.7-211106
IVS B0115-214
NVSS J011748-211106
PKS 0115-214
PKS J0117-2110
VCS1 J0117-2111


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:17:48.78013249   -21:11:06.6332076
or
19.453250552042   -21.185175891

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools