Source 0047+023

Source information

Name: 0047+023

Other names
Gaia DR1 2550041655525545600
ICRF J004943.2+023703
IERS B0047+023
IVS B0047+023
NVSS J004943+023703
OB 078
OHIO B 078
PKS 0047+023
PKS J0049+0237
QSO B0047+023
QSO J0049+0237
VCS1 J0049+0237


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:49:43.23593957   02:37:03.7785936
or
12.430149748208   2.617716276

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools