Source 0035+238

Source information

Name: 0035+238

Other names
CTD 5
ICRF J003758.2+240711
IVS B0035+238
NVSS J003758+240711
OB 258
OHIO B 258
PKS 0035+23
PKS 0035+238
PKS J0037+2407
QSO B0035+23
QSO B0035+238
VRO 23.00.03


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:37:58.29975948   24:07:11.8688278
or
9.4929156645   24.119963563278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools