Source 0252-549

Source information

Name: 0252-549

Other names
Gaia DR1 4740722641479899904
ICRF J025329.1-544151
IERS B0252-549
IVS B0252-549
PKS 0252-549
PKS J0253-5441
QSO B0252-549
VSOP J0253-5441


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:53:29.18040456   -54:41:51.4360977
or
43.371585019   -54.69762113825

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools