Source 2029+024

Source information

Name: 2029+024

Other names
Gaia DR2 4232688586581135232
ICRF J203147.2+023937
IERS B2029+024
IVS B2029+024
NVSS J203147+023936


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:31:47.25111952   02:39:37.2835652
or
307.94687966467   2.6603565458889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools