Source 2013+163

Source information

Name: 2013+163

Other names
ICRF J201613.8+163234
IERS B2013+163
IVS B2013+163
NVSS J201613+163234
QSO B2013+163
QSO J2016+1632
VCS1 J2016+1632


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:16:13.86003062   16:32:34.1130371
or
304.05775012758   16.542809176972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools