Source 2000+148

Source information

Name: 2000+148

Other names
Gaia DR2 1807715863327250432
ICRF J200241.9+150114
IERS B2000+148
IVS B2000+148
NVSS J200242+150115
VCS1 J2002+1501


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:02:41.99923145   15:01:14.5740653
or
300.67499679771   15.020715018139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools