Source 1846+322

Source information

Name: 1846+322

Other names
Gaia DR1 2090523791720684672
ICRF J184822.0+321902
IERS B1846+322
IVS B1846+322
NVSS J184822+321902
QSO J1848+3219
VCS1 J1848+3219


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:48:22.08857099   32:19:02.6037977
or
282.09203571246   32.317389943806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools