Source 1736+324

Source information

Name: 1736+324

Other names
7C 173649.10+322532.00
Gaia DR1 4600965951857021056
ICRF J173840.5+322409
IERS B1736+324
IVS B1736+324
NVSS J173840+322409
VCS1 J1738+3224


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:38:40.50182083   32:24:09.0255323
or
264.66875758679   32.402507092306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools