Source 1725+123

Source information

Name: 1725+123

Other names
Gaia DR2 4493872625959139712
ICRF J172807.0+121539
IERS B1725+123
IVS B1725+123
NRAO 1725+12
NVSS J172807+121539
OHIO T 143.3
OT 143.3
PKS 1725+123
PKS J1728+1215
VCS1 J1728+1215


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:28:07.05121409   12:15:39.4855448
or
262.02938005871   12.260968206889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools