Source 0252-712

Source information

Name: 0252-712

Other names
ICRF J025246.1-710435
IERS B0252-712
IVS B0252-712
PKS 0252-71
PKS 0252-712
PKS 0252-713
PKS J0252-7104


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:52:46.15472105   -71:04:35.2646110
or
43.192311337708   -71.076462391944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools