Source 1722+330

Source information

Name: 1722+330

Other names
FIRST J172414.1+330303
Gaia DR1 1333884350992645504
ICRF J172414.1+330303
IVS B1722+330
NVSS J172414+330303
QSO B1722+330
QSO B1722+331
VCS1 J1724+3303


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:24:14.19782270   33:03:03.9392419
or
261.05915759458   33.051094233861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools