Source 1651+391

Source information

Name: 1651+391

Other names
7C 165116.19+390743.00
FIRST J165258.4+390249
Gaia DR1 1352782550686684672
ICRF J165258.5+390249
IERS B1651+391
IVS B1651+391
NVSS J165258+390249
VCS1 J1652+3902


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:52:58.50958176   39:02:49.8221906
or
253.243789924   39.047172830722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools