Source 1608+243

Source information

Name: 1608+243

Other names
FIRST J161042.0+241449
Gaia DR1 1302960964412498944
ICRF J161042.0+241449
IERS B1608+243
IVS B1608+243
NVSS J161042+241448
VCS1 J1610+2414


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:10:42.02677563   24:14:49.0115848
or
242.67511156512   24.246947662444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools