Source 1520+319

Source information

Name: 1520+319

Other names
6C 152007+315434
7C 1520+3154
7C 152008.00+315510.00
FIRST J152209.9+314414
Gaia DR2 1277213391387144960
ICRF J152209.9+314414
IERS B1520+319
IVS B1520+319
NVSS J152209+314414
QSO B1520+319
VCS1 J1522+3144


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:22:09.99173254   31:44:14.3819383
or
230.54163221892   31.737328316194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools