Source 1441+252

Source information

Name: 1441+252

Other names
7C 1441+2514
FIRST J144356.9+250144
Gaia DR1 1267075859819396992
ICRF J144356.8+250144
IERS B1441+252
IVS B1441+252
NRAO 1441+25
NVSS J144356+250144
OHIO Q 269
OQ 269
PKS 1441+25
PKS 1441+252
PKS J1443+2501
VCS2 J1443+2501


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:43:56.89220390   25:01:44.4907165
or
220.98705084958   25.029025199028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools