Source 1306+360

Source information

Name: 1306+360

Other names
5C 12.291
7C 130603.79+360231.00
FIRST J130823.7+354637
Gaia DR2 1474179766947957760
ICRF J130823.7+354637
IERS B1306+360
IVS B1306+360
NVSS J130823+354637
VCS2 J1308+3546


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:08:23.70913457   35:46:37.1640036
or
197.09878806071   35.776990001

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools