Source 1218+339

Source information

Name: 1218+339

Other names
3C 270.1
3CR 270.1
4C 33.29
7C 1218+3359
DA 320
FIRST J122033.8+334307
Gaia DR2 4016750687638611584
ICRF J122033.8+334312
NRAO 396
NVSS J122033+334310
OHIO N 330
ON 330
QSO B1218+3359
QSO B1218+339
QSO J1220+3343


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:20:33.87551407   33:43:12.0279489
or
185.14114797529   33.720007763583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools