Source 1212+171

Source information

Name: 1212+171

Other names
FIRST J121503.9+165437
Gaia DR1 3946615898924606208
ICRF J121503.9+165437
IERS B1212+171
IVS B1212+171
NVSS J121503+165438
VCS1 J1215+1654


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:15:03.97914492   16:54:37.9567979
or
183.7665797705   16.910543554972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools