Source 0248+430

Source information

Name: 0248+430

Other names
Gaia DR2 337378344051896448
ICRF J025134.5+431515
IERS B0248+430
IVS B0248+430
NVSS J025134+431515
QSO B0248+43
QSO B0248+430
QSO B0248+4302
QSO J0251+4315
VSOP J0251+4315


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:51:34.53674154   43:15:15.8292024
or
42.89390308975   43.254397000667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools