Source 0010+405

Source information

Name: 0010+405

Other names
4C 40.01
DA 6
Gaia DR1 383084660165613568
ICRF J001331.1+405137
IERS B0010+405
IVS B0010+405
NVSS J001331+405136
OA 018
OB 418
OHIO A 018
OHIO B 418
QSO B0010+405
VRO 40.00.01
VSOP J0013+4051


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:13:31.13019909   40:51:37.1441374
or
3.379709162875   40.860317815944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools