Source 1125+366

Source information

Name: 1125+366

Other names
FIRST J112758.8+362028
Gaia DR1 760593765584040192
ICRF J112758.8+362028
IERS B1125+366
IVS B1125+366
NVSS J112758+362028
VCS1 J1127+3620


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:27:58.87083269   36:20:28.3514025
or
171.99529513621   36.341208722917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools