Source 1059+282

Source information

Name: 1059+282

Other names
FIRST J110214.2+275708
Gaia DR1 731925855315798656
ICRF J110214.2+275708
IERS B1059+282
IVS B1059+282
NRAO 1059+28
NVSS J110214+275709
QSO B1059+28
QSO B1059+282
VCS1 J1102+2757


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:02:14.28846235   27:57:08.6894771
or
165.55953525979   27.952413743639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools