Source 1040+244

Source information

Name: 1040+244

Other names
FIRST J104309.0+240835
Gaia DR1 723314686405147776
ICRF J104309.0+240835
IERS B1040+244
IVS B1040+244
NVSS J104309+240835
VCS1 J1043+2408


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:43:09.03578135   24:08:35.4094642
or
160.78764908896   24.143169295611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools