Source 1013+127

Source information

Name: 1013+127

Other names
FIRST J101544.0+122707
ICRF J101544.0+122707
IVS B1013+127
NVSS J101543+122708
VCS1 J1015+1227


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:15:44.02339010   12:27:07.0703365
or
153.93343079208   12.451963982361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools