Source 0958+346

Source information

Name: 0958+346

Other names
7C 095815.50+343918.00
9C J1001+3424
FIRST J100111.9+342450
ICRF J100111.9+342450
IERS B0958+346
IVS B0958+346
NVSS J100111+342450
VCS1 J1001+3424


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:01:11.94922564   34:24:50.4592933
or
150.29978844017   34.414016470361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools