Source 0951+268

Source information

Name: 0951+268

Other names
9C J0954+2639
FIRST J095439.7+263924
ICRF J095439.7+263924
IERS B0951+268
IVS B0951+268
NVSS J095439+263924
VCS1 J0954+2639


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:54:39.79652916   26:39:24.5433239
or
148.6658188715   26.656817589972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools