Source 0828-222

Source information

Name: 0828-222

Other names
Gaia DR2 5702806276541549696
ICRF J083109.1-222826
IERS B0828-222
IVS B0828-222
NVSS J083109-222826
VCS5 J0831-2224


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:31:09.14897070   -22:28:26.8013089
or
127.78812071125   -22.474111474694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools