Source 0747+185

Source information

Name: 0747+185

Other names
FIRST J075000.3+182311
Gaia DR1 668612539814646272
ICRF J075000.3+182311
IERS B0747+185
IVS B0747+185
NVSS J075000+182311
VCS1 J0750+1823


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:50:00.32994790   18:23:11.4071874
or
117.50137478292   18.3865019965

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools