Source 0743+277

Source information

Name: 0743+277

Other names
FIRST J074640.4+273459
ICRF J074640.4+273459
IERS B0743+277
IVS B0743+277
NVSS J074640+273458
OHIO I 272
OI 272
VCS1 J0746+2734


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:46:40.43231234   27:34:59.0470434
or
116.66846796808   27.583068623167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools