Source 0241+622

Source information

Name: 0241+622

Other names
6C 024105+621506
7C 024100.69+621527.00
Gaia DR1 465837100728658944
ICRF J024457.6+622806
IERS B0241+622
IVS B0241+622
NVSS J024457+622806
QSO B0241+62
QSO B0241+622
QSO J0244+6228


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:44:57.69673556   62:28:06.5155962
or
41.240403064833   62.4684765545

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools